This MP was a leader of Opposition till May 2014 and was a minister between May 2014 to April 2019. LoP does not sign the attendance register. Participation details for this MP are thus available only till Feb 21, 2014 and after May 2019. Data corresponds to the period from 01-06-2009 to 11-08-2021.
Constituency :
N/A
Nature of membership :
Elected
Start of Term :
03-04-2018
End of Term :
24-08-2019
No. of Term :
Fourth Term

Personal Profile

Age :
68
Gender :
Male
Education :
Professional Graduate

Parliamentary Performance

Selected MP
National Average
State Average

Attendance

Selected MP
N/A
National Average
N/A
State Average
N/A

No. of Debates

Selected MP
105
National Average
52.5
State Average
45.9

No. of Questions

Selected MP
0
National Average
305.18
State Average
294.84

Private Member's Bills

Selected MP
0
National Average
1.2
State Average
0.8

Detailed Information