Details on cases

As on : June 2, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (June 2)

As on : June 2, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India19870697581955275598
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands330330
2Andhra Pradesh37831341237864
3Arunachal Pradesh222110
4Assam139011092774
5Bihar39262002190024
6Chandigarh294911994
7Chhattisgarh5474241221
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3210
9Delhi20834115658746523
10Goa7129420
11Gujarat172005357107801063
12Haryana23561280105521
13Himachal Pradesh3402131225
14Jammu and Kashmir2601162494631
15Jharkhand6593582965
16Karnataka34082028132852
17Kerala132670860810
18Ladakh7734430
19Madhya Pradesh828329225003358
20Maharashtra7001337543301082362
21Manipur8372110
22Meghalaya2714121
23Mizoram1010
24Nagaland434300
25Odisha210485212457
26Puducherry7449250
27Punjab2301256200045
28Rajasthan898027426040198
29Sikkim1100
30Tamil Nadu234951014113170184
31Telangana27921213149188
32Tripura4202471730
33Uttar Pradesh807530154843217
34Uttarakhand9587302226
35West Bengal577231412306325
36State assignment pending6414641400