Details on cases

As on : August 4, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (August 4)

As on : August 4, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India1855745586298123050938938
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands83055726310
2Andhra Pradesh16658676377886721537
3Arunachal Pradesh175869210633
4Assam452751173833428109
5Bihar593282077038228330
6Chandigarh115943470619
7Chhattisgarh97792462725661
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu12744128602
9Delhi138482102071242544021
10Goa68161884487656
11Gujarat6458514599474782508
12Haryana37173626330470440
13Himachal Pradesh28181146165814
14Jammu and Kashmir22006756714032407
15Jharkhand1347885614792125
16Karnataka13957174477625002594
17Kerala26873115111527884
18Ladakh148536911097
19Lakshadweep0000
20Madhya Pradesh34285928624099900
21Maharashtra45019614732428703015842
22Manipur2920114717667
23Meghalaya9026332645
24Mizoram5012352660
25Nagaland212914676575
26Odisha362971301623074207
27Puducherry39821515241156
28Punjab18527620311882442
29Rajasthan449751280231458715
30Sikkim6883902971
31Tamil Nadu263222566982022834241
32Telangana689461870849675563
33Tripura55051802367528
34Uttar Pradesh9736240191553931778
35Uttarakhand78003172453890
36West Bengal7823221683548181731