Details on cases

As on : September 25, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (September 25)

As on : September 25, 2020, 08:00 IST (IST)

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India5818570970116475616492290
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands3744189350352
2Andhra Pradesh654385693535794745558
3Arunachal Pradesh84162331607114
4Assam16558229830135144608
5Bihar17407113015160178878
6Chandigarh1096824828342144
7Chhattisgarh956233603858833752
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu297719027852
9Delhi260623311252243755123
10Goa30552582224347383
11Gujarat128787163271090793381
12Haryana11855418889984101255
13Himachal Pradesh1338639849252150
14Jammu and Kashmir6861419451480791084
15Jharkhand764381284162945652
16Karnataka548557955684446588331
17Kerala15445645993107850613
18Ladakh39691022289354
19Lakshadweep0000
20Madhya Pradesh11536122744904952122
21Maharashtra128296327540497321434345
22Manipur95372106736962
23Meghalaya50781977305843
24Mizoram178668111050
25Nagaland57301088462616
26Odisha19688835092161044752
27Puducherry24895509719311487
28Punjab10522020679814753066
29Rajasthan122720189931023301397
30Sikkim2692607205431
31Tamil Nadu563691464055082109076
32Telangana181627303871501601080
33Tripura24130637817487265
34Uttar Pradesh374277613003076115366
35Uttarakhand444041150732355542
36West Bengal237869252212080424606