Details on cases

As on : January 15, 2021, 08:00 IST (IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (January 15)

As on : January 15, 2021, 08:00 IST (IST)

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India1052768321302710162738151918
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands497623489162
2Andhra Pradesh88561623388761407138
3Arunachal Pradesh16798681667456
4Assam21676229912127061065
5Bihar25689541702512781447
6Chandigarh2043827319835330
7Chhattisgarh29209174182811363537
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu3385633772
9Delhi631589293761793010722
10Goa5218284850582752
11Gujarat25431470562429014357
12Haryana26580322662605652972
13Himachal Pradesh5675181154977963
14Jammu and Kashmir12296414681195811915
15Jharkhand11738413271150091048
16Karnataka929960874790905812155
17Kerala831259667137611543392
18Ladakh96461149404128
19Lakshadweep0000
20Madhya Pradesh25042971082395813740
21Maharashtra198162353744187758850291
22Manipur2878744627976365
23Meghalaya1368716113382144
24Mizoram43109642059
25Nagaland120351241182586
26Odisha33276320353288321896
27Puducherry3856729837629640
28Punjab16995027671617105473
29Rajasthan31437256753059532744
30Sikkim60111625719130
31Tamil Nadu828952648881021812246
32Telangana29111844422851021574
33Tripura333254532890390
34Uttar Pradesh595142100805765198543
35Uttarakhand943242510902181596
36West Bengal563475727254619310010