Details on cases

As on : April 19, 2021, 08:00 IST (IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (April 19)

As on : April 19, 2021, 08:00 IST (IST)

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India15061919192932912953821178769
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands5390126520064
2Andhra Pradesh962037446869099417410
3Arunachal Pradesh169871221680956
4Assam22445566152167051135
5Bihar324117447012776671749
6Chandigarh33934362529896413
7Chhattisgarh5448401280194109135908
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu480392338764
9Delhi8534607494176639812121
10Goa67212705259277883
11Gujarat404569616473375455377
12Haryana356971422173113393415
13Himachal Pradesh763758696664891190
14Jammu and Kashmir146692114671331682057
15Jharkhand162945280101334791456
16Karnataka1161065133562101415213351
17Kerala12394249400911404864929
18Ladakh12131164710351133
19Lakshadweep11653907741
20Madhya Pradesh408080685763349474557
21Maharashtra3839338672037310682860473
22Manipur2972125529090376
23Meghalaya1487168014038153
24Mizoram4904383450912
25Nagaland125551761228594
26Odisha368258201803461341944
27Puducherry47771446842595708
28Punjab300038341902579467902
29Rajasthan414617671353443313151
30Sikkim66963996161136
31Tamil Nadu9914517039190794713113
32Telangana355433391543144411838
33Tripura3403446233178394
34Uttar Pradesh8516201914576503339830
35Uttarakhand124033172931048721868
36West Bengal6599274963859972110568