Details on cases

As on : 28 June 2022, 08:00 IST (GMT+5:30)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (June 28)

As on :

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India434188399670042797092525047
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands10137359973129
2Andhra Pradesh2321035585230571914731
3Arunachal Pradesh64517564216296
4Assam7246473067163537988
5Bihar83219277581916012257
6Chandigarh93604502919371165
7Chhattisgarh1153867757113907414036
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1146713114504
9Delhi19320264553190121726256
10Goa2481719232434133835
11Gujarat12304792566121696710946
12Haryana10144442876100094610622
13Himachal Pradesh2858363672813284141
14Jammu and Kashmir4548653594497504756
15Jharkhand4357612574301845320
16Karnataka39654524288392105040114
17Kerala662727027919652938769964
18Ladakh283765928089228
19Lakshadweep1140721135352
20Madhya Pradesh1044081465103287510741
21Maharashtra7965035255707791555147910
22Manipur137258141351242120
23Meghalaya9391337922821594
24Mizoram228945188228054703
25Nagaland35507334743761
26Odisha128932845712797459126
27Puducherry1663142341641181962
28Punjab76233892174364817769
29Rajasthan128805488012776119563
30Sikkim392101838739453
31Tamil Nadu34698058222342355738026
32Telangana79953239607914614111
33Tripura100899999967923
34Uttar Pradesh20889853767206168523533
35Uttarakhand4385597284301357696
36West Bengal20255234080200022721216