Details on cases

As on : September 16, 2021, 08:00 IST(IST)

Note: Click on the legend to show/hide the respective line in the chart. Click and drag in the chart to zoom in and inspect the data.
Source: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India

State wise data: India (September 16)

As on :

#State/UTConfirmed CasesActive CasesCured/DischargedDeath
 India3317223734222332389375440639
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands7592137450129
2Andhra Pradesh203341914603200478614030
3Arunachal Pradesh5394354553127271
4Assam59660653965854355775
5Bihar725852667161289658
6Chandigarh651642964317818
7Chhattisgarh100495735099104813559
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu106705106614
9Delhi1438345404141285825083
10Gujarat82565514981542410082
11Haryana7706883357605459808
12Himachal Pradesh21630316502110093644
13Jammu and Kashmir32729613493215324415
14Jharkhand3480961103428535133
15Karnataka296408315920291062637537
16Kerala4424046191313420974622987
17Ladakh206254020378207
18Lakshadweep1035341029851
19Madhya Pradesh79236712478172610517
20Maharashtra6507930525836317070138277
21Manipur11769726211132591817
22Meghalaya787291664756981367
23Mizoram754701397361247250
24Nagaland3073151929566646
25Odisha1017718544010041648114
26Puducherry1250639001223381825
27Punjab60115032558436116464
28Rajasthan9542261049451688954
29Sikkim3073874729612379
30Tamil Nadu263866816636258678635246
31Telangana66252653256533023899
32Tripura8375645382497806
33Uttar Pradesh1709605182168653822885
34Uttarakhand3433102963356257389
35West Bengal15588608050153219718613